2010

 

Victorian Waterfowl Association Young Bird Show

Champion Bird of Show, White Runner duck

Champion Heavy Rouen duck

Reserve Chamption Heacy, Rouen drake

Champion Light White Runner duck

Reserve Champion Bantan Silver Appleyard drake

 

NSW Waterfowl Breeders Assoc Annual Show

Champion Heavy, Rouen drake

Reserve Champion, Pekin Duck

Reserve Champion Light, Khaki Campbell drake

Wangaratta Poultry Club Annual Show:

Reserve Champion Bird in Show, Rouen duck

Champion Waterfowl, Rouen duck

Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck

Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Silver Appleyard drake

Champion Light Waterfowl, White Indian Runner drake

Reserve Champion Bantam, Silver Appleyard young duck

Champion Feature Breed, White Indian Runner drake

 

Victorian Waterfowl Association Annual Show

Best Bird in Show, Rouen duck (out of 1350 entries, combining 3 bird shows at the same venue)

Champion Waterfowl, Rouen Duck

Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl, young Rouen duck

Reserve Champion Light Waterfowl, Khaki Campbell

Best Rouen, duck

Best Large Silver Appleyard

Best Khaki Campbell

Best Fawn and White Indian Runner

Best Indian Runner other than white, fawn and white

 

Victorian Poultry and Kennel Club

Reserve Champion Heavy Soft feather Sussex hen

Best Sussex, hen

Best Seabright

 

Benalla Poultry Club

Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck

Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck

Champion Light Waterfowl, White Runner drake

Best Sussex

 

Bendigo Poultry Club Annual Show

Champion Waterfowl, Rouen duck

Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck

Reserve Champion Heavy, Silver Appleyard Drake

Reserve Champion Light Waterfowl, Fawn and White Runner drake

Reserve Champion Bantam Waterfowl, Silver Appleyard duck 

Best Khaki Campbell

Best Bantam Silver Appleyard

 

Euroa Poultry Club Annual Show

Champion Waterfowl, Rouen duck

Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck

Reserve Champion Heavy, Rouen

Champion Light Waterfowl, White Runner drake

Best Pekin

Best White Runner

Beset Khaki Campbell

Best Bantam Silver Appleyard

Best Light Sussex

Best Seabright

 

Royal Melbourne Show 2010

Champion Waterfowl, Rouen Duck

Reserve Champion waterfowl, Khaki Campbell duck

Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck

Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck

Champion Light Waterfowl, Khaki Campbell duck

Best Rouen

Best Large Appleyard

Best Fawn and White Indian Runner

Best Khaki Campbell

Best Bantam Silver Appleyard

Champion Sussex in Show

Best Light Sussex