Sydney Royal Show

 

Champion Waterfowl – White Runner Duck

Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Pekin Young Drake

Champion Light Waterfowl – White Runner Duck

Champion Fawn and White Runner

Champion Buff Orpington

Champion Large Appleyard

Champion Bantam Appleyard

Champion Saxony Bantam

Champion Khaki Campbell

Champion Pekin

Campion Golden Sebright

Champion Sebright Male

2nd Black Silkie Cockerel

2nd Black Silkie Pullet

1st Large Sussex Pullet 

 

 

Benalla April Show 

 

Reserve Champion Bird of Show – white runner drake

Champion Waterfowl – white runner young drake

Best Rouen

Best White Runner

Best Sussex

Best Silkie – black cockerel

Reserve Champion Heavy Standard – sussex pullet

Reserve Champion Light Standard – black silkie cockerel

 

Wangaratta Show

 

Reserve Champion Waterfowl – Rouen

Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen

Champion Light Waterfowl – Khaki Campbell

Best Rouen

Best Khaki Campbell

 

National Poultry Show – Sydney

 

Champion Pekin

Champion Rouen

Champion Appleyard Large

Champion Heavy Male – Pekin

Reserve Champion Heavy – Appleyard

Reserve Champion Heavy Female – Rouen

Champion Buff

Champion Khaki Campbell

Champion Black Runner

Champion Fawn and White Runner

Champion Light Female e – Buff

Reserve Champion Light Female – Khaki Campbell

Reserve Champion Light Male – Khaki Campbell

Champion Bantam Appleyard

Champion Normal Call

Reserve Champion Bantam Female – Call

Reserve Champion Bantam Male – Appleyard

Champion Light Sussex Male

Champion Light Sussex Female

 

Victorian Waterfowl Association Spectacular

 

Best Rouen

Best Pekin

Best Appleyard Large

Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Pekin

Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen

Best Khaki Campbell

Best White Runner

Best Trout Runner

Best Black Runner

Best Fawn and White Runner

Champion Light Waterfowl – Trout Runner

Best Appleyard Bantam

Best Normal Call

Best Apricot Call

Best White Call

 

Essendon Poultry Show

 

 1st Wheaten pullet

 

Royal Melbourne Show

 

Champion Waterfowl of Show – Rouen

Best Rouen

Best Pekin

Best Appleyard

Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen

Reserve Champion Waterfowl – Pekin

Best White Muscovy

Best Black and White Muscovy

Champion Muscovy – White Duck

Reserve Champion Muscovy – black and white duck

Best White Runner

Best Trout Runner

Best Fawn and White Runner

Best Khaki Campbell

Best Blue Fawn Call

Best White Call

Champion Call – blue fawn

Best Bantam Appleyard

Champion Bantam Waterfowl – Appleyard