Sydney Royal Show

 

Champion White Call

Champion Call

Champion Rouen Female

Champion Appleyeard Large

Champion Appleyard Bantam

Champion Fawn and White Runner

Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Appleyard

Champion Duck or Drake – Appleyard

Champion Waterfowl – Appleyard

Champion Gold Sebright

1st Bantam  Light Sussex pullet

 

Goulburn Bird Show, NSW

 

Reserve Champion Light Waterfowl – Buff Orpington

 

Dandedong Young Bird Show

 

Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Pekin

Champion Waterfowl – Pekin

 

Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen

Champion Bantam Waterfowl – Black East Indian

Champion Sebright

 

Euroa Bird Show

 

Champion Waterfowl – Pekin

Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Pekin

Champion Light Waterfowl – white runner

Champion Light Soft Feather  – Silkie Hen

Champion Sebright

 

Victorian Waterfowl Spectacular

 

Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen young duck

Best Rouen

Best Pekin

Best Appleyard

Best Buff Orpington

Best Campbell

Best Black Runner

Best Fawn and White Runner

Best Black East Indian

Best White Call

Best Saxony Bantam

Best Blue Fawn Call

 

Benalla Poultry Show

 

Champion Heavy  Softfeather – Light Sussex

Best Light – white silkie

Best Bantam – Ligh Sussex

Champion Waterfowl – Rouen

Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen

Champion Light Waterfowl – Khaki Campbell

Best Sebright

 

 

Essendon Poultry Show

 

Best Sebright

Best Large Sussex

Best Bantam Sussex

Best Pekin

Best Rouen

 

Royal Melbourne Show

 

Champion Bird of Show – Black and White Muscovy duck

Champion Field and Game – Bronze Gobbler

Champion Rooster – Large Sussex

Champion Waterfowl – Muscovy

Champion Rouen

Champion Pekin

Champion Large Appleyard

Champion Call

Champion Bantam Appleyard

Champion Light Waterfowl – fawn and white drake

Champion Large Light Sussex

Champion Bantam Sussex

 

Alexandra Poultry Show

 

Champion Bird of Show – White Runner

Champion Light Waterfowl – white runner

Best Pekin

Best Rouen

Best Call

Best Silkie – white hen

Best Large Sussex

Best Bantam Sussex